Sonisphere Knebworth 2011 reveal stage times and more bands

With just one weekend to go before the world’s greatest touring rock festival hits Knebworth, Sonisphere reveals the full running order for the weekend – including some new additions in the form of Ginger Wildheart, Spy Catcher, Mad Dog, James Cleaver Quintet, Feed The Rhino & Witchsorrow.

With the two main Apollo and Saturn Arena stages timed to ensure no clashes, no one need miss any of the fantastic acts over the weekend. What’s more, the other stages have been considerately scheduled to avoid any painful decisions, making Sonisphere the best way to catch as much great music as possible this summer.

Stage times (subject to change) are as follows:

Friday

Apollo StageBohemia StageJagermeister StageRed Bull Stage
Metallica
20:30
A1 Bassline(Dj Set)
02:15 - 03:00
Witchsorrow
22:00 - 23:00
Rolo Tomassi
20:30- 21:00
Slayer
18:45 - 19:45
Fold (Dj Set)
01:30 - 02:15
Flats
21:00 - 21:30
Protest The Hero
19:30 -20:00
Megadeth
17:15 -18:15
Hayseed Dixie
00:30 - 01:30
The Defiled
20:00 - 20:30
Cerebal Ballzy
18:30 - 19:00
Anthrax
16:00 - 16:45
Killing Joke
23:00 - 24:00
Black Breath
19:00 - 19:30
Young Legionnaire
17:30 - 18:00
Diamond Head
15:15 - 15:45
Blood Red Shoes
20:10 - 20:55
Slam Cartel
18:00 - 18:30
Acoda
16:30 - 17:00
 My Passion
19:10 - 19:50
Hounds
17:00 - 17:30
Make This Relate
15:30 - 16:00
 Black Dahlia
18:20 - 18:50
Decade
16:00 - 16:30
 
 Firewind
17:30 - 18:00
Hammer Of The Gods
15:00 - 15:30
 
 Glamour Of The Kill
16:40 - 17:10
  
 Lower Than Atlantis
15:50 - 16:20
  
 Japanese Voyeurs
15:00 - 15:30
  

Saturday

Apollo Stage Saturn StageBohemia StageJagermeister StageRed Bull Stage
Biffy Clyro
21:15
The Mars Volta
19:40 - 20:55
Innerpartsystem (Dj Set)
02:00 - 03:00
Black Spiders
22:15 - 23:00
Silent Disco
23:00 - 02:00
Weezer
18:30 - 19:30
All Time Low 
17:40 - 18:25
Tek One (Dj Set)
01:00 - 02:00
Saint Jude
21:00 - 21:45
Watain 
21:45 - 22:30
You Me At Six
16:35 - 17:35
Sum 41
15:50 - 16:30
The Sisters Of Mercy
23:15
Rival Sons
20:00 - 20:30
Rise To Remain
20:30 - 21:15
Bad Religion
15:00 - 15:45
Kids In Glass Houses
14:15 - 14:55
Paradise Lost
21:45 - 22:45
Spy Catcher
19:00 - 19:30
Tek One
19:30 - 20:00
Cavalera Conspiracy
13:25 - 14:10
Gallows
12:45 - 13:20
Gojira
20:30 - 21:15
The Crave
18:00 - 18:30
Innerpartysystem
18:30 - 19:00
Architects
12:10 - 12:40
Richard Cheese
11:35 - 12:05
Ginger Wildheart
19:25 - 20:05
Six Hour Sundown
17:00 - 17:30
Tesseract
17:30 - 18:00
Sylosis
11:00 - 11:30
 Periphery
18:15 - 19:00
The Virginmarys
16:00 - 16:30
Revoker
16:30 - 17:00
  Pulled Apart By Horses
17:20 - 17:50
Panic Cell
15:00  - 15:30
The Hype Theory
15:30 - 16:00
  Steve O
16:20 - 17:00
The Treatment
14:00 - 14:30
Hill Valley High
14:30 - 15:00
  Jared Christmas (MC)
16:10 - 16:20
Jettblack
13:00 - 13:30
Page 44
13:30 -14:00
  Jim Breurer 
15:40 - 16:10
No Americana
12:00 - 12:30
You And What Army
12:30 - 13:00
  Jared Christmas (MC)
15:35 - 15:40
Sons Of Icarus
11:00 - 11:30
The Suzukis
11:30 - 12:00
  Nick Helm
15:10 - 15:35
  
  Jared Christmas (MC)
15:00 - 15:10
  
  Cherri Bomb 
14:00 - 14:30
  
  Me Vs Hero
13:10 - 13:40
  
  Vintage Trouble
12:20 - 12:50
  
  While She Sleeps
11:30 - 12:00
  

Sunday

Apollo Stage Saturn StageBohemia StageJagermeister StageRed Bull Stage

Slipknot 
21:00

Bill Bailey
19:55 - 20:40

Alfie (Dj Set)
00:15 - 01:00

Orange Goblin
22:15 -23:00

Sonic Boom Six
19:30 - 20:15

Limp Bizkit
18:45 - 19:45

Opeth 
17:50 - 18:40

Stan Sb
23:45 - 00:15

James Cleaver Quintet
21:15 - 21:45

Don Broco
18:30 - 19:00

Motorhead
16:45 -17:45

Airbourne
15:55 - 16:40

Bat Sabbath
22:55 - 23:25

Fozzy
20:00 - 20:45

Title Fight
17:30 - 18:00

Mastodon
14:50 - 15:50

In Flames
14:05 - 14:45

The Answer
21:25 - 22:25

Anterior
19:00 - 19:30

Dangerous
16:30 - 17:00

2 Minutes Silence For Paul Gray
14:00 - 14:02

2 Minutes Silence For Paul Gray
14:00 - 14:02

Four Year Strong
20:10 - 20:55

Exit Ten
18:00 - 18:30

Floods
15:30 - 16:00

Parkway Drive
13:20 - 13:55

House Of Pain
12:45 - 13:15

Alestorm
19:10 - 19:40

Mad Dog
17:00 - 17:30

The Ocean Between Us
14:30 - 15:00

Arch Enemy
12:10 - 12:40

Black Tide 
11:35 - 12:05

Cancer Bats
18:10 - 18:50

Amplifier
16:00 - 16:30

Autumn In Disguise
13:25 - 13:55

Volbeat
11:00 - 11:30

 

Anberlin
17:15 - 17:50

Demonic Resurrection
15:00 - 15:30

Feed The Rhino
12:30 - 13:00

  

Sean Hughes
16:30 - 17:00

Turbogesit 
14:05 - 14:35

Arcane Roots
11:30 - 12:00

  

Andrew O'Neill (MC)
16:25 - 16:30

Mojo Fury
13:00 - 13:30

 
  

Brendan Burns
15:55 - 16:25

The Safety Fire
12:00 - 12:30

 
  

Jason Rouse
15:25 - 15:55

Fletcher
11:00 - 11:30

 
  

Jason John Whitehead
15:00 - 15:25

  
  

Andrew O'Neill (MC)
14:55 - 15:00

  
  

InMe
14:10 - 14:40

  
  

2 Minutes Silence For Paul Gray
14:00 - 14:02

  
  

Kylesa
13:20 - 13:50

  
  

Turbowolf
12:30 - 13:00

  
  

Howard Marks
11:00 - 12:00

  

     

About Michael

Michael is the owner and creator of EspyRock. He is your general all round geek; sports fan; TV show fanatic. You can find him sharing his thoughts on his personal Twitter account. Contact Michael on Twitter or via Email.

No comments yet... Be the first to leave a reply!